Privacy Policy

Boomerz® Pty. Ltd. Privacy Policy
Personal information may be subject to collection by this organisation.

 

General Information
This policy applies to all products, services, websites and all trading of Boomerz® Pty. Ltd. (A.C.N. # 157 724 037, A.B.N. # 571 5772 4037), including all subsidiaries, corporate bodies and partners handling our merchandise and deliveries, and all affiliated companies working with us.
All personal information provided or collected will be subject to extreme care in accordance with  National Privacy Principles (NPPs) contained in Privacy Act of 1988 (Privacy Act), that cover the collection, usage, disclosure and storage of personal information.
We advise you to read the privacy policy carefully before using the site or submitting any personal information. By using the web services, you are accepting the privacy policy practices employed by our company. Also, the privacy policies are subject to change and notification of such change will be made available on the website and will be the responsibility of the user to keep updated. 

 

Aim of Policy
Boomerz® Pty. Ltd. takes its total commitment under ACT and NPP. We will take all reasonable measures to ensure the safety of your data and protect your privacy as users of our web store. Our privacy also applies to your personal emails, name, address and numbers provided.
Your personal information will be contained in a secure gateway and no one can access this data as per regulations. All complaints will be handled individually as soon as possible. Your personalised information, be it online or in hard copy form is fully secure with the company. We will destroy securely your information, once it is no longer needed by us or you withdraw your membership with us. No unauthorised access will be granted and no disclosure or misuse of your information can be done through our online gateway or otherwise.
Our cookies or tracking occurs only to identify you once you come back to us. This technology will never be used to breach your privacy but only for Personal information to identify you as a customer of Boomerz® Pty. Ltd. only. If you click on an advertisement on our site and leave our site to reach another page online, we are not liable to ensure you safety of usage, as this browsing is done outside our domain. No third party insurance can be done on behalf of Boomerz® Pty. Ltd.

Your personal date to authorised employees, agents, contractors, payment gateways and logistics is our responsibility and will be dealt with best possible measures.
You have the right to complain about the breach of your privacy or make enquiries related to your privacy with Boomerz Pvt. Ltd. and we will handle all queries accordingly.

 

Contact
You can reach us at:
Mail:  boomerz@boomerz.com.au
Telephone: +61 (7) 32779473
Fax: +61 (7) 32779474